gia November 12, 2015 1 Comment

All Countries VISA


  • GIA Holidays. reserves the right to accept or refuse to submit the visa application without stating any reason whatsoever to any or all countries.

  • Submission of visa application on behalf of any client is limited to Indian Citizen, resident in India Only.

  • Our Services for obtaining visas is limited to assisting our customers in the documentation and submitting only. Issuance of Visa depends on the Merits and purpose of travel declared by the applicant and GIA accepts no responsibility in assuring or guarantying visa for any one applying through us.

 

US VISA:

A visa allows you to travel to the United States as far as the port of entry (airport or land border crossing) and ask the immigration officer to allow you to enter the country. Only the immigration officer has the authority to permit you to enter the United States. He or she decides how long you can stay for any particular visit. Immigration matters are the responsibility of the U.S. Department of Homeland Security.

All appointments for visa interviews at the Consulate General are made via the Internet based TTS Visa services.  High demand for visas during peak travel times and the need to take additional steps to ensure the safety of the traveling public is likely to result in periodic increases in the wait time for visa appointments.

Which type of visa you will need and the requirements to apply for that visa will depend largely on your purpose of travel, such as tourism, business, study or work.

Malaysian Visa

A visa must be obtained BEFORE a person enters Malaysia by self-representation at the visa issuing office. We submit visa applications online through I-Visa System (For Tourist from Shanghai, China and Chennai, India only). The documents required when applying for a visa are:

  • Valid Passport or Travel Document
  • Form Im.47 (3 copies )
  • Three(3) passport sized photographs
  • Valid confirmed ticket
  • Proof of Financial Capability for duration of stay in Malaysia

 

Singapore Visa:

A visa must be obtained BEFORE a person enters Singapore by self-representation at the visa issuing office. We submit visa applications online through I-Visa System. The documents required when applying for a visa are:

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • Confirmed onward/return tickets.
  • Three(3) passport sized photographs
  • Sufficient fund to maintain themselves during their stay in Singapore.